Is WIN SCHULER'S, ORIGINAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, HORSERADISH, EGG YOLKS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLORS), GUMS (ACACIA, GUAR, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, CARRAGEENAN), MUSTARD FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL MUSTARD OIL.
Check WIN SCHULER'S, ORIGINAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIN SCHULER'S, ORIGINAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


