Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is WINALOT Meaty Chunks Mixed in Jelly Wet Dog Food 12x100g PMP Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Composition:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (of which Beef 14% in the Chunks) Vegetables (0.8% of Dehydrated Carrots equivalent to 7.2% Carrots) Minerals Various Sugars.Pouch contains 43% Chunks Ingredients from Natural Origin.Composition:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (of which Lamb 14% in the Chunks) Vegetables (0.9% of Dehydrated Green Beans equivalent to 8.1% Green Beans) Minerals Various Sugars.Pouch contains 43% Chunks Ingredients from Natural Origin.Composition:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (of which Chicken 14% in the Chunks) Vegetables (1.2% of Dehydrated Peas equivalent to 10.8% Peas) Minerals Various Sugars.Pouch contains 43% Chunks Ingredients from Natural Origin

Check WINALOT Meaty Chunks Mixed in Jelly Wet Dog Food 12x100g PMP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
ChunkyGooey
Commonly used for
Pet Food
Gluten Free? WINALOT Meaty Chunks Mixed in Jelly Wet Dog Food 12x100g PMP | Spoonful