Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is WINALOT Meaty Chunks Mixed in Jelly Wet Dog Food 12x100g PMP Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Composition:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (of which Beef 14% in the Chunks) Vegetables (0.8% of Dehydrated Carrots equivalent to 7.2% Carrots) Minerals Various Sugars.Pouch contains 43% Chunks Ingredients from Natural Origin.Composition:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (of which Lamb 14% in the Chunks) Vegetables (0.9% of Dehydrated Green Beans equivalent to 8.1% Green Beans) Minerals Various Sugars.Pouch contains 43% Chunks Ingredients from Natural Origin.Composition:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (of which Chicken 14% in the Chunks) Vegetables (1.2% of Dehydrated Peas equivalent to 10.8% Peas) Minerals Various Sugars.Pouch contains 43% Chunks Ingredients from Natural Origin

Check WINALOT Meaty Chunks Mixed in Jelly Wet Dog Food 12x100g PMP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
ChunkyGooey
Commonly used for
Pet Food
Dairy Free? WINALOT Meaty Chunks Mixed in Jelly Wet Dog Food 12x100g PMP | Spoonful