No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is WINALOT Meaty Chunks Mixed in Jelly Wet Dog Food 12x100g PMP Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Composition:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (of which Beef 14% in the Chunks) Vegetables (0.8% of Dehydrated Carrots equivalent to 7.2% Carrots) Minerals Various Sugars.Pouch contains 43% Chunks Ingredients from Natural Origin.Composition:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (of which Lamb 14% in the Chunks) Vegetables (0.9% of Dehydrated Green Beans equivalent to 8.1% Green Beans) Minerals Various Sugars.Pouch contains 43% Chunks Ingredients from Natural Origin.Composition:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (of which Chicken 14% in the Chunks) Vegetables (1.2% of Dehydrated Peas equivalent to 10.8% Peas) Minerals Various Sugars.Pouch contains 43% Chunks Ingredients from Natural Origin

Check WINALOT Meaty Chunks Mixed in Jelly Wet Dog Food 12x100g PMP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
ChunkyGooey
Commonly used for
Pet Food
Vegan? WINALOT Meaty Chunks Mixed in Jelly Wet Dog Food 12x100g PMP | Spoonful