Is WinCo Foods Beef Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- natural flavor
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural flavor
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Carrots, Celery Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate.
Check WinCo Foods Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WinCo Foods Beef Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepOn The Go


