Is WINCO FOODS, BEEF STEW SEASONING MIX Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, WHEAT I ( JR, DEXTROSE, SPICE AND COLORING, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GUM ARABIC.
Check WINCO FOODS, BEEF STEW SEASONING MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINCO FOODS, BEEF STEW SEASONING MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


