Is WINCO FOODS, EVAPORATED MILK Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3.
Check WINCO FOODS, EVAPORATED MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINCO FOODS, EVAPORATED MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Milk · Can, Liquid
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinkingMeal Prep


