Is WINCO FOODS, GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavoring
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GELATIN, MALTODEXTRIN, ADIPIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), SALT, RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (PREVENTS FOAM).
Check WINCO FOODS, GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINCO FOODS, GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


