Is WinCo Foods Lemon Pepper Seasoning Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Onion, Sugar, Celery Seed, Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate And Silicon Dioxide (to Make Free Flowing), Lemon Oil, Yellow #5 Lake.
Check WinCo Foods Lemon Pepper Seasoning Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WinCo Foods Lemon Pepper Seasoning Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


