Is WINCO FOODS, REFRIED BEANS Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Canned refried beans offer a smooth, creamy texture with a savory, mildly seasoned flavor; reviewers note consistent thickness and occasional chunkiness. Commonly used as a side for tacos and burritos, as a dip or spread for chips and tostadas, or layered in casseroles and nachos for added heartiness and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BEANS, WATER, SALT, COTTONSEED OIL, GARLIC

Check WINCO FOODS, REFRIED BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwichMeal Prep