Is WINCO FOODS, TOMATO SAUCE Soy Free?

Description
This shelf-stable sauce offers a savory, slightly tangy profile with a smooth, moderately thick texture that coats pasta and complements pizza, soups, casseroles, and slow-cooked dishes. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and value, though some mention variations in thickness and sweetness between batches across multiple purchases and regions.

Description
This shelf-stable sauce offers a savory, slightly tangy profile with a smooth, moderately thick texture that coats pasta and complements pizza, soups, casseroles, and slow-cooked dishes. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and value, though some mention variations in thickness and sweetness between batches across multiple purchases and regions.
Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS.
Check WINCO FOODS, TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINCO FOODS, TOMATO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


