Is WinCo Taco Seasoning Mix Mild Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Spices, Salt, Yellow Corn, Food Starch-modified, Onion, Contains Less Than 2%: Lime, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Dextrose. May Contain Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy.
Check WinCo Taco Seasoning Mix Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WinCo Taco Seasoning Mix Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


