Is WinCrest Cafe Latte Milk Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Whole Roasted Almonds, Grounded Coffee, Natural Flavors, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Vegetable Based Color, Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Oil, Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds, Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, Milk, Wheat
Check WinCrest Cafe Latte Milk Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WinCrest Cafe Latte Milk Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
WinCrest Cafe Latte Milk Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


