Is Wind & Willow Bruschetta Cheeseball & Appetizer Mix - 1 Ounce - (4 Pack) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • maltodestrin whey

maltodestrin whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Tomato, Maltodestrin Whey, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors

Check Wind & Willow Bruschetta Cheeseball & Appetizer Mix - 1 Ounce - (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wind & Willow Bruschetta Cheeseball & Appetizer Mix - 1 Ounce - (4 Pack) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Spread · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich