Is Windsor Coarse Kosher Salt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Yellow Prussiate Of Soda (An Anticaking Agent)
Check Windsor Coarse Kosher Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windsor Coarse Kosher Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Windsor Coarse Kosher Salt is available at 2 retailers
Grocery GatewayReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepOn The Go


