Is Windsor Natural Fine Himalayan Pink Salt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt
Check Windsor Natural Fine Himalayan Pink Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windsor Natural Fine Himalayan Pink Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Where to buy
Windsor Natural Fine Himalayan Pink Salt is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


