Is Windy City Organics Dastony™ Sprouted Sunflower Seed Butter -- 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Sprouted Sunflower Seeds, Crafted In A Facility That Also Handles Raw Tree Nuts And Seeds But Does Not Process Any Soy Or Dairy, Crafted In A Facility That Also Handles Raw Tree Nuts And Seeds But Does Not Process Any Soy Or Dairy
Check Windy City Organics Dastony™ Sprouted Sunflower Seed Butter -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windy City Organics Dastony™ Sprouted Sunflower Seed Butter -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Windy City Organics Dastony™ Sprouted Sunflower Seed Butter -- 8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


