Is Windy City Organics RawMio Chocolate Covered Black Mission Figs -- 2 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peruvian Raw Chocolate (Raw Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Raw Cacao Butter), Sun Dried Black Mission Figs, Raw Cacao Powder, Certified Organic Certified Organic

Check Windy City Organics RawMio Chocolate Covered Black Mission Figs -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics RawMio Chocolate Covered Black Mission Figs -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Windy City Organics RawMio Chocolate Covered Black Mission Figs -- 2 oz | Spoonful