Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Golden Berries -- 2 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • certified organic facility which processes tree nuts & seeds
  • raw coconut butter
  • coconut sugar

certified organic facility which processes tree nuts & seeds

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peruvian Raw Chocolate (Raw Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Raw Coconut Butter), Raw Golden Berries, Cacao Powder, Certified Organic Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Vegan, Certified Organic Facility Which Processes Tree Nuts & Seeds, But No Aflatoxin Peanuts, Soy, Gluten Or Dairy, May Contain Naturally Occurring Shlells Shells And Pit Fragments, Certified Organic Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Gluten Or Dairy, May Contain Naturally Occurring Shlells Shells And Pit Fragments

Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Golden Berries -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Golden Berries -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityTangySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping