Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Mulberries Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- peruvian raw chocolate
peruvian raw chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peruvian Raw Chocolate ( Raw Cacao Nibs , * , Coconut Sugar , * , Raws Cacao Butter , * ) , Organic Raw Mulberries , * , Raw Cacao Powder , * . * , Certified Organic .
Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Mulberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Mulberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Mulberries is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


