Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Mulberries Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peruvian Raw Chocolate ( Raw Cacao Nibs , * , Coconut Sugar , * , Raws Cacao Butter , * ) , Organic Raw Mulberries , * , Raw Cacao Powder , * . * , Certified Organic .

Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Mulberries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Mulberries is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping