Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Hazelnut Spread Chocolate Coffee -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut products
  • tree nuts
  • hazelnut
  • hazelnuts
  • raw hazelnuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut sugar

hazelnut products

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Hazelnuts, Raw Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Longevity Coffee (Tm), Beans, Certified Organic Contains: Hazelnuts

Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Hazelnut Spread Chocolate Coffee -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Hazelnut Spread Chocolate Coffee -- 6 oz is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sKrogerVitacost

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking