Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Salted Coconut Caramel & Crushed Cashew Raw Chocolate Bark Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew products
  • tree nuts
  • cashew
  • raw cashews
  • coconuts
  • coconut butter
  • coconut sugar

cashew products

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Peruvian Cacao Nibs , Coconut Sugar , Coconut Butter , Raw Cashews , Celtic Sea Salt , Vanilla Bean Powder , Raw Cacao Butter , Coconut Sugar , Cacao Nibs .

Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Salted Coconut Caramel & Crushed Cashew Raw Chocolate Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics Rawmio Salted Coconut Caramel & Crushed Cashew Raw Chocolate Bark is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n Save

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing