Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Salted Coconut Caramel & Crushed Cashew Raw Chocolate Bark Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Peruvian Cacao Nibs , Coconut Sugar , Coconut Butter , Raw Cashews , Celtic Sea Salt , Vanilla Bean Powder , Raw Cacao Butter , Coconut Sugar , Cacao Nibs .

Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Salted Coconut Caramel & Crushed Cashew Raw Chocolate Bark against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics Rawmio Salted Coconut Caramel & Crushed Cashew Raw Chocolate Bark is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n Save

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing