Is Windy City Organics Sunbiotics Probiotic Chocolate Bar Pure Peppermint -- 1.25 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- coconut sugar
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Yacon Root Powder, Raw Cacao Butter, Vanilla Bean, Peppermint Essential Oil, Live Probiotic Blend Of L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, B, Lactis, B, Longum
Check Windy City Organics Sunbiotics Probiotic Chocolate Bar Pure Peppermint -- 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windy City Organics Sunbiotics Probiotic Chocolate Bar Pure Peppermint -- 1.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Windy City Organics Sunbiotics Probiotic Chocolate Bar Pure Peppermint -- 1.25 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


