Is Windy Knoll Homemade Ice Cream Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Dairy Free- Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids Blend (dextrose, Pea Protein, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Guar Gum), 2% Or Less Of Natural Vanilla Flavor (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Black Raspberry Puree (corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Color, Citric Acid).

Check Windy Knoll Homemade Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking