Is Wine Gums Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (Contains Wheat), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Potato Starch, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Vegetable Concentrates (Stinging Nettle, Spinach), Acetic Acid, Natural Flavour, Colour, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Beeswax, Contains No Wine

Check Wine Gums against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wine Gums is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go