Is Wine Gums Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (Contains Wheat), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Potato Starch, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Vegetable Concentrates (Stinging Nettle, Spinach), Acetic Acid, Natural Flavour, Colour, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Beeswax, Contains No Wine

Check Wine Gums against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wine Gums is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go