Is WINE GUMS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH, WATER, POTATO STARCH, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS (BLACKCURRANT, RASPBERRY, LEMON, PEAR, ORANGE, LIME), NATURAL COLORS (ANTHOCYANINS, CAPSANTHIN, CURCUMIN), VEGETABLE OIL, VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES (NETTLE, SPINACH), GLAZING AGENT (BEESWAX).
Check WINE GUMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINE GUMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


