Is WINE ICE CREAM, SPICE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, SPICE WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), NONFAT MILK, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), RED 40, GREEN 358 (WATER, YELLOW 5, PROPYLENE GLYCOL AS A YEAST AND MOLD INHIBITOR, AND BLUE 1)
Check WINE ICE CREAM, SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINE ICE CREAM, SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


