Is WINE ICE CREAM, SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, SPICE WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), NONFAT MILK, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), RED 40, GREEN 358 (WATER, YELLOW 5, PROPYLENE GLYCOL AS A YEAST AND MOLD INHIBITOR, AND BLUE 1)
Check WINE ICE CREAM, SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINE ICE CREAM, SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


