Is WINE ICE CREAM, SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol as a yeast
propylene glycol as a yeast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, SPICE WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), NONFAT MILK, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), RED 40, GREEN 358 (WATER, YELLOW 5, PROPYLENE GLYCOL AS A YEAST AND MOLD INHIBITOR, AND BLUE 1)
Check WINE ICE CREAM, SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINE ICE CREAM, SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


