Is Winflo Mint Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, acidity regulator: acetic acid (E260), dried mint (4%), salt, corn starch, thickening agent: xanthan gum (E415), colour: chlorophyll (E141), sweetener: aspartame (E951).
Check Winflo Mint Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winflo Mint Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
MintyTangyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSide DishTopping


