Is Winflo Mint Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, acidity regulator: acetic acid (E260), dried mint (4%), salt, corn starch, thickening agent: xanthan gum (E415), colour: chlorophyll (E141), sweetener: aspartame (E951).

Check Winflo Mint Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
MintyTangyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSide DishTopping