Is WING SAUCE, GARLIC PARMESAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized part skim milk
  • parmesan cheese

cultured pasteurized part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, RED BELL PEPPER**, GARLIC**, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, ONION**, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check WING SAUCE, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingMarinading