Is WING SAUCE, MANGO HABANERO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), VINEGAR (DISTILLED, APPLE CIDER), MANGO PUREE, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, HABANERO CHILI POWDER, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, ANCHO CHILI POWDER, GARLIC.
Check WING SAUCE, MANGO HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WING SAUCE, MANGO HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySpicySweetTangy
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMeal PrepSnacking


