Is WING SAUCE, PARMESAN GARLIC Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, EGG YOLKS, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check WING SAUCE, PARMESAN GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingSnacking