Is WING SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, GARLIC, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check WING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


