Is Wing Yip Sweet Chilli Sauce Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar (39%), Plum Puree, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Red Pepper Powder, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Preservative (Citric Acid), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative (Acetic Acid), Chilli Powder (0.2%)

Check Wing Yip Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wing Yip Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingStir Fry