Is Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wing sections flavored with up to 18% chicken broth

chicken wing sections flavored with up to 18% chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Sections Flavored with Up to 18% Chicken Broth, Carrageenan, and Sea Salt, Broth Glazed.

Check Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wings is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSnackingLunch