Is Winiary 808 Smietanowo dodaj Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream in powder
cream in powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato starch, wheat flour, cream in powder (from milk) 14,4%, salt, aroma (from wheat), sugar, yeast extract, dried vegetables 3,6% (onion, garlic), sunflower oil, corn starch, herbs (dill 0,7%, chives), acid (citric acid), concentrated lemon juice, spices.
Check Winiary 808 Smietanowo dodaj against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winiary 808 Smietanowo dodaj in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Powder


