Is Winiary 808 Smietanowo dodaj Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • from wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato starch, wheat flour, cream in powder (from milk) 14,4%, salt, aroma (from wheat), sugar, yeast extract, dried vegetables 3,6% (onion, garlic), sunflower oil, corn starch, herbs (dill 0,7%, chives), acid (citric acid), concentrated lemon juice, spices.

Check Winiary 808 Smietanowo dodaj against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping