Is Winiary Garlic Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Garlic, Egg Yolk, Herbs and Spices (Mustard, Chilli Pepper, Turmeric, Parsley), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Thickener (Guar Gum), Flavouring, Antioxidant (E385)

Check Winiary Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Winiary Garlic Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingSandwich