Is Winiary Majonez Dekoracyjny 700Ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Egg Yolk (3.4%), Vinegar, Mustard (Water, Mustard, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Flavourings), Sugar, Salt, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic, Turmeric

Check Winiary Majonez Dekoracyjny 700Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Winiary Majonez Dekoracyjny 700Ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping