Is Winky Birthday Cake Protein Pudding Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Water, Milk Protein, Allulose, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Stevia, Carrageenan, Annatto (color). Contains Milk.
Check Winky Birthday Cake Protein Pudding Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winky Birthday Cake Protein Pudding Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cup


