Is Winky Birthday Cake Protein Pudding Cups Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Water, Milk Protein, Allulose, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Stevia, Carrageenan, Annatto (color). Contains Milk.
Check Winky Birthday Cake Protein Pudding Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winky Birthday Cake Protein Pudding Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cup
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


