Is WINN-DIXIE, SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, SALTED, SWEET CREAM, SALTED, SWEET CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sweet cream
pasteurized sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM, CANOLA OIL, SALT.
Check WINN-DIXIE, SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, SALTED, SWEET CREAM, SALTED, SWEET CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINN-DIXIE, SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, SALTED, SWEET CREAM, SALTED, SWEET CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


