Is Winnuts Cacahuate Enchilado en Mitades Spicy Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTON, SOYBEAN, AND/OR PALM OLEIN), PEPPERS MIX, IODIZED SALT, ANTIOXIDANT TBHQ, YELLOW LAKE FD&C NO.6, RED LAKE FD&C NO.40 AND BLUE LAKE FD&C NO.1.
Check Winnuts Cacahuate Enchilado en Mitades Spicy Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winnuts Cacahuate Enchilado en Mitades Spicy Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Winnuts Cacahuate Enchilado en Mitades Spicy Peanuts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


