Is Winona Pure Theater Style Popcorn Seasoning Spray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f
  • natural flavor annatto

do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Winona Pure Theatre Style Popcorn Seasoning Spray is a 5-ounce aerosol spray that contains flavored canola oil. This spray does not contain any additives and is 100 percent recyclable. It has a rich buttery flavor that many people find enjoyable. Customers appreciate the great taste of this popcorn seasoning spray. With its convenient aerosol packaging, it is a convenient and mess-free way to enhance the flavor of your popcorn.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Natural Flavor Annatto (Color).

Check Winona Pure Theater Style Popcorn Seasoning Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Winona Pure Theater Style Popcorn Seasoning Spray is available at 3 retailers

AmazonH-E-BWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping