Is Winter Collection Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashew butter
- coconut
- organic unrefined coconut sugar
organic cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT CRUNCH BAR (Organic cacao, organic unrefined coconut sugar, organic cashew butter, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla bean, sea salt), PEPPERMINT CRUNCH CACAO NIBS DARK CHOCOLATE BAR (organic cacao, organic unrefined coconut sugar, organic cocoa butter, organic cacao nibs, organic peppermint oil), SALTY DARK CHOCOLATE BAR (organic cacao, organic unrefined coconut sugar, organic cocoa butter sea salt).
Check Winter Collection Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winter Collection Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


